LIVE Selangor FC 2–1 JDT · Minute 67 · Malaysia Super League LIVE Liverpool 1–0 Man City · Minute 54 · EPL LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen · Set 2, 15–12 · BWF LIVE Malaysia vs Sri Lanka · 187/4, Over 32 · T20 ⏰ Coming up: Barcelona vs Real Madrid · 22:00 MYT ⏰ Coming up: KL FC vs Kelantan FC · 20:45 MYT · Super League LIVE Selangor FC 2–1 JDT · Minute 67 · Malaysia Super League LIVE Liverpool 1–0 Man City · Minute 54 · EPL LIVE Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen · Set 2, 15–12 · BWF LIVE Malaysia vs Sri Lanka · 187/4, Over 32 · T20 ⏰ Coming up: Barcelona vs Real Madrid · 22:00 MYT ⏰ Coming up: KL FC vs Kelantan FC · 20:45 MYT · Super League
MALAYSIA LIVE MATCHES

GTB77 Live Match – Live Betting on Liga Super, EPL, Badminton & 30+ Sports in Malaysia

Feel the thrill of live matches right at your fingertips. GTB77 offers the most comprehensive in-play betting experience in Malaysia — odds updated every second, over 1,500 live betting markets per day, and winnings paid out within 45 seconds.

1,500+ live markets/day Odds updated every second Payout in 45 seconds
LIVE NOW
Malaysia Super League · Minute 67'
🦁
Selangor FC
2 – 1
HT: 1 – 1
👑
JDT
Ball Possession
58%Possession42%
⚽ 23'Goal — Faisal Halim (Selangor)
⚽ 38'Goal — Bergson (JDT)
⚽ 61'Goal — Junior Eldstal (Selangor)
Selangor1.65
Draw4.20
JDT2.85
30+
Live Sports
1,500+
Daily Markets
RM1
Minimum Bet
45 seconds
Payment Process

Match Live & Upcoming

Updated every 10 seconds
Football Badminton Cricket Tennis Basketball E-Sports
In Progress
Malaysia Super League · Matchweek 18 Minute 67'
Selangor FC 2 – 1 Johor Darul Ta'zim
Selangor1.65
Draw4.20
JDT2.85
O/U 2.51.90
English Premier League · GW28 Minute 54'
Liverpool 1 – 0 Manchester City
Liverpool1.75
Draw3.80
Man City2.40
O/U 2.51.85
BWF World Tour Finals · Semi-Finals Set 2, 15–12
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) 1 – 0 V. Axelsen (DEN)
Zii Jia2.10
Axelsen1.75
Total Set 32.95
Asia T20 · Malaysia vs Sri Lanka Over 32 · 187/4
Malaysia 187/4 Sri Lanka
Malaysia1.85
Sri Lanka1.95
Total Run1.90
⏰ Coming Up Today
Malaysia Super League · Matchweek 18 20:45 MYT
Kuala Lumpur City FC vs Kelantan FC
KL City2.20
Draw3.10
Kelantan2.80
O/U 2.51.88
La Liga · Matchweek 26 22:00 MYT
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Barca2.35
Draw3.20
Madrid2.45
BTTS1.70
Bundesliga · Matchweek 24 23:30 MYT
Bayern München vs Borussia Dortmund
Bayern1.75
Draw3.60
Dortmund3.20
O/U 3.51.95
E-Sports · VALORANT MY Open 21:00 MYT
Team Secret MY vs Geek Fam
Secret1.90
Geek Fam1.90
Over 2.5 Maps2.10
Bet Slip 0 Options
Click on the odds to add your selection to the bet slip
Sign Up to Bet

GTB77 Live Betting Bonus

  • 100% sports deposit bonus up to RM300
  • 5% cashback on all live bets
  • Enhanced Odds — Malaysia Super League
  • One-leg acca loss refund
  • Special FA Cup Malaysia prize
Claim Bonus Now
gtb77

GTB77 Live Match – In-Play Betting Most Thrilling in Malaysia

If you've ever sat in front of the TV watching the Malaysia Liga Super or EPL and felt the urge to place a bet — only to realise the match had already kicked off — that's exactly the problem GTB77 solves with our Live Matches section. In-play betting is one of the biggest innovations in sports, and GTB77 brings it to Malaysian players in a format that's intuitive, responsive, and genuinely exciting.

With GTB77, you're not just betting on the final result — you can bet on who scores next, whether a yellow card will be shown in the next 10 minutes, how many corners will be taken, and hundreds of other markets that shift with the flow of the game. Every minute brings a new betting opportunity.

What sets GTB77 apart from other platforms in Malaysia is the speed and accuracy of our odds. They are updated every second based on in-match events — meaning you always get the best value on every bet. No lag, no delays. If Selangor concede a red card, the odds will shift within seconds on GTB77 — giving you the chance to react quickly.

Leagues & Tournaments Available at GTB77

🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
Malaysia's top-tier football league
LIVE
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
380 matches per season
LIVE
🇪🇸
Spanish La Liga
380 matches per season
Upcoming
🇩🇪
German Bundesliga
306 matches per season
Tonight
🏸
BWF World Tour
International badminton featuring MY players
LIVE
🏏
Asia T20 & ODI
Malaysia, India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka
LIVE
🎾
ATP & WTA Tour
Grand Slam, Masters 1000
Upcoming
🏀
NBA United States
82 matches per season
Tonight
🎮
E-Sports MY League
Valorant, ML, DOTA 2, CS2
LIVE

Malaysian Football at GTB77 – From the Super League to the FA Cup

For Malaysian players, nothing beats betting on your favourite team while the match is live. GTB77 delivers the most comprehensive coverage of Malaysian football — from the Liga Super featuring top clubs like Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kuala Lumpur City FC, Sabah FA, and Penang FC, all the way to the FA Cup and Malaysia Cup.

Every Liga Super match on GTB77 comes with over 80 live betting markets — from match result, Asian handicap, over/under goals, first goalscorer, and corner count, to yellow and red cards, as well as separate markets for each half. You'll never run out of meaningful betting opportunities, no matter how the match unfolds.

GTB77 also provides rich live statistics for every match — ball possession, shots, corners, dangerous attacks — all visible in the live view alongside the odds. This helps you make more informed betting decisions rather than going on gut feeling alone. For Malaysia's football analytics enthusiasts, it's an invaluable tool.

gtb77

Comparison Odds GTB77 vs Other Platforms

GTB77 offers competitive odds that consistently match or outperform other major sports betting platforms in Malaysia. That's real value you get every time you place a bet at GTB77.

MarketsGTB77Platform APlatform B
Selangor Win (Super League) 2.20 2.10 2.05
JDT/Penang Over 2.5 Goals 1.88 1.80 1.82
Lee Zii Jia wins (BWF) 2.15 2.00 2.08
Malaysia wins T20 Asia 1.90 1.82 1.85
EPL: Liverpool Win (Handicap) 1.92 1.85 1.88
La Liga: Barca BTTS 1.72 1.65 1.68

*Comparison based on odds sampled on a specific date. Odds are subject to change over time.

Fast Deposit & Withdrawal Methods

Instant Deposit — Start Betting in 30 Seconds
Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
Boost eWallet
ShopeePay
DuitNow
FPX
Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
GTB77 Payment Guarantee
  • Withdrawal in 45 seconds
  • Minimum deposit RM10 only
  • No hidden withdrawal fees
  • SSL 256-bit encryption
gtb77

Malaysia Badminton & E-Sports – Live Betting for the New Generation

Beyond football, GTB77 pays special attention to two categories with a rapidly growing fanbase in Malaysia — badminton and e-sports. Both reflect Malaysia's distinct sporting identity, and GTB77 is proud to be the platform that recognises their significance.

For badminton, GTB77 provides full coverage of all BWF tournaments, including the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, and World Championships. When Lee Zii Jia or Aaron Chia steps on court, thousands of Malaysian players place their bets on GTB77 to back their national heroes. We offer in-play badminton markets covering every set result, total points per set, and match handicap.

E-sports is GTB77's fastest-growing category among young Malaysian players. Tournaments in Valorant, Mobile Legends, DOTA 2, and Counter-Strike 2 featuring Malaysian teams like Team Secret, Geek Fam, and BOOM Esports draw an enormous following. GTB77 offers live betting on every map, round, and even K/D ratio in select e-sports matches — a level of detail no other platform in Malaysia provides.

As for cricket, Malaysia is an active side in Asian competition — and GTB77 provides full coverage of T20, ODI, and World Cup matches. Betting on Malaysia to beat Sri Lanka or Zimbabwe in an Asia Cup fixture is an experience you won't forget anytime soon.

Why Choose GTB77 for Live Match Betting?

Odds Updated Every Second
Never miss a beat. GTB77 odds reflect real match conditions in real time — giving you the best value on every live betting decision.
1,500+ Markets Daily
From match results to the very next corner — GTB77 offers over 1,500 live betting markets every day across all sports.
Cash Out Before the Match Ends
No need to wait for the final whistle. GTB77 lets you cash out your bet at any point during a match — lock in your winnings or limit your losses, entirely on your terms.
Mobile & Responsive
Bet on live matches from your smartphone, wherever you are in Malaysia. The GTB77 interface is fully optimised for mobile — fast, clear, and easy to use right in the heat of the action.

GTB77 – Platform Most Trusted for Sports Betting in Malaysia

Trust is the foundation of the sports betting industry. Malaysian players need to know their money is safe, the odds are fair, and winnings will be paid out without hassle. At GTB77, these aren't just promises — they're commitments we've upheld since day one.

GTB77's technology runs on the same infrastructure used by leading international sports betting platforms. Our odds data is sourced from trusted providers and updated automatically via audited APIs — so you'll never encounter stale odds or markets that don't reflect actual match conditions.

GTB77's support team — made up of experienced Bahasa Malaysia-speaking agents — is available 24 hours a day via live chat, WhatsApp, and email. Should any dispute arise over a betting outcome, we have a clear and transparent appeals process, typically resolved within 24 hours. That's the standard every Malaysian player deserves, and the one we hold ourselves to.

gtb77

Questions Popular – GTB77 Live Match

In-play betting means you can place bets on a sporting event while it's already underway — not just before kick-off. At GTB77, you can bet across a wide range of markets as the match progresses minute by minute: who scores next, over/under goals at any given point, live handicap, and much more. Odds are updated every few seconds in response to in-match events, giving you a dynamic and engaging betting experience.

Yes. GTB77 offers full coverage of all Malaysia Liga Super matches including the FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and Premier League. Every match comes with over 80 live betting markets — from match result, Asian handicap, over/under, first goalscorer, and corner count, to card limits. Live statistics such as ball possession, shots on target, and dangerous attacks are also available free of charge to all registered GTB77 players.

Yes, GTB77 offers a Cash Out feature on most live bets. This means you can claim a portion of your potential winnings or avoid a full loss — all before the match ends. The cash out value is calculated based on the live odds at the moment you choose to cash out. This feature is available for football, badminton, cricket, tennis, and select other sports on GTB77.

Winnings from live match bets at GTB77 are credited to your account within 45 seconds of the official result being confirmed. For withdrawals to Malaysian e-wallets such as Touch 'n Go or GrabPay, the process typically completes within 15 minutes. For FPX or Maybank2u, it may take between 15–60 minutes depending on banking hours. GTB77 has no high minimum withdrawal threshold — you can withdraw from as low as RM30 per transaction.
⚽

Live Matches in Progress — Don't Miss This Opportunity!

Register for free at GTB77 today, claim a 100% deposit bonus up to RM300, and start betting on Malaysia Liga Super, EPL, badminton, cricket, and 30+ other live sports right now.

18+ only. Terms & conditions apply. Bet responsibly.

Bahasa Melayu